Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hombori

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hombori. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hombori with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,3174,547
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,4324,618
JuninArgentina 8,3565,192
JacarezinhoBrazil 6,7734,209
JacobinaBrazil 5,1893,225
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,5602,834
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,4262,750
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,1043,793
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,1363,813
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,9216,165
JiuquanChina 9,7646,067
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,9205,543
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,2904,530
JimaniDominican Republic 7,4294,616
JoensuuFinland 5,8023,605
JokioinenFinland 5,4463,384
JyvskylFinland 5,6563,515
JakobshavnGreenland 6,8914,282
JulianehbGreenland 6,1603,828
JagdalpurIndia 8,8145,477
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,1707,563
JerusalemIsrael 4,1572,583
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,9895,586
JosNigeria 1,299807
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,2003,853
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,2043,855
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,2904,530
JhelumPakistan 7,7444,813
JiwaniPakistan 6,6574,137
JuliacaPeru 8,2625,134
JakutskRussia 10,4276,479
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,5343,439
JenisejskRussia 8,7825,457
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,6407,855
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,2327,601
JamestownSaint Helena 3,5032,177
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,3542,706
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,7222,934
JohannesburgSouth Africa 5,6343,501
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,4201,504
JubaSudan 3,8182,373
JokkmokkSweden 5,9163,676
JönköpingSweden 4,9023,046
Jonkoping ASweden 4,8973,043
JendoubaTunisia 2,5711,597
JerbaTunisia 2,4101,498
JerseyUk 3,7682,341
JaltaUkraine 4,6722,903
Jackson, MsUsa 8,9575,566
Jackson, TnUsa 8,7695,449
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,2115,103
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,7795,455
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,8414,873
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,7696,692


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -