Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hombori

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hombori. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hombori with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,0144,359
TiranaAlbania 3,5522,207
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,117694
TebessaAlgeria 2,4371,514
TimimounAlgeria 1,561970
TindoufAlgeria 1,524947
TouggourtAlgeria 2,1221,318
TrelewArgentina 9,1665,696
TucumanArgentina 8,3035,160
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3239,522
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,3229,521
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,0739,988
TibooburraAustralia 15,9889,935
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,64210,341
TshaneBotswana 5,0693,150
TaguatingaBrazil 5,8113,611
TarauacaBrazil 8,0454,999
TauaBrazil 4,8823,034
TefeBrazil 7,2374,497
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,7163,552
TeresinaBrazil 5,0673,149
TiriosBrazil 6,1193,803
TorresBrazil 7,1584,448
TracuateuaBrazil 5,2973,292
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,7784,212
TriunfoBrazil 4,7722,965
TucuruiBrazil 5,6953,539
TuriacuBrazil 5,1673,211
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,4815,270
Terrace, BcCanada 10,7826,700
Teslin, YtCanada 10,5546,558
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,2355,739
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,6135,973
Thompson, MbCanada 8,9815,581
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,5685,324
Timmins, OnCanada 7,9834,961
Tofino, BcCanada 10,9946,832
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,8584,883
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,8774,895
Trenton, OnCanada 7,7074,789
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,5195,294
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,4444,004
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,4995,903
TaiyuanChina 10,9836,825
TaoyuanChina 12,3727,688
TengchongChina 10,2756,385
TønderDenmark 4,4962,794
TylstrupDenmark 4,7552,955
TystofteDenmark 4,5772,844
TamayoDominican Republic 7,3614,574
TahrirEgypt 3,7072,304
TantaEgypt 3,7392,324
TallinEstonia 5,3493,324
TartuEstonia 5,3113,300
TampereFinland 5,5143,426
TurkuFinland 5,3813,344
ToulonFrance 3,1711,971
ToulouseFrance 3,1591,963
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,0799,992
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,52910,271
TchibanGabon 2,4581,527
TbilisiGeorgia 5,3263,310
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,9012,424
TamaleGhana 664412
ThessalonikiGreece 3,6762,284
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,4212,126
TimehriGuyana 6,2373,876
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,1325,675
TelaHonduras 9,1155,664
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,5495,312
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,5495,312
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,4028,328
TabrizIran 5,3183,305
TeheranIran 5,7013,543
Tel AvivIsrael 4,1332,568
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,3412,076
TarvisioItaly 3,7452,327
TermoliItaly 3,3692,093
TorinoItaly 3,4192,124
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,4352,134
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,8711,784
TrevicoItaly 3,2912,045
TrevisoItaly 3,6112,244
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,6692,280
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,4212,126
TabouIvory Coast 1,364848
TadotsuJapan 12,7607,929
TakadaJapan 12,8337,975
TakamatsuJapan 12,7797,941
TakayamaJapan 12,8477,983
TanegashimaJapan 12,8177,965
TatenoJapan 13,0328,098
TateyamaJapan 13,1048,143
TokushimaJapan 12,8327,974
TokyoJapan 13,0418,104
TomakomaiJapan 12,5567,803
TottoriJapan 12,7037,894
ToyamaJapan 12,8007,954
ToyookaJapan 12,7387,916
TsuJapan 12,9128,023
TsurugaJapan 12,8107,961
TsuyamaJapan 12,7207,904
TurgayKazakhstan 6,9364,310
TripoliLebanon 4,3012,673
TobrukLibya 3,1761,973
TripoliLibya 2,4401,517
TelsiaiLithuania 4,9583,081
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,7194,175
TolanaroMadagascar 6,9224,302
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,5504,070
ThyoloMalawi 5,3543,327
TawauMalaysia 13,0168,088
TessalitMali 610379
TimbuktuMali 214133
TombMali 209130
TidjikdjaMauritania 1,097682
TacubayaMexico 10,2046,341
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,9826,203
TarialanMongolia 9,6686,008
TosontsengelMongolia 9,4365,864
TsetserlegMongolia 9,7126,035
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,1126,283
TangierMorocco 2,3061,433
TarfayaMorocco 1,8231,133
TazaMorocco 2,1131,313
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,2826,389
TaungooMyanmar 10,2866,392
ThandweMyanmar 10,0876,268
TontoutaNew Caledonia 18,54111,522
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,55810,290
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,59210,932
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,50710,258
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,13410,647
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,38010,800
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,41010,818
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,52310,889
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,52610,269
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,53210,894
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,53910,899
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,43910,837
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,48910,868
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,33510,772
TemukaNew Zealand 16,73210,397
TimaruNew Zealand 16,72510,393
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,94910,532
TahouaNiger 746463
TillaberyNiger 360224
TaejonNorth Korea 12,1677,561
TromsoNorway 6,2093,858
TrondheimNorway 5,4293,373
ThumraitOman 5,9243,681
TacnaPeru 8,3795,207
TarapotoPeru 8,5745,328
TrujilloPeru 8,9145,539
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,4478,356
TorunPoland 4,5542,830
TimisoaraRomania 4,0042,488
TambovRussia 5,6083,485
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,9244,303
TaraRussia 7,7414,810
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,9734,954
TermezRussia 7,1394,436
TernejRussia 12,0977,517
TobolskRussia 7,3914,593
TomskRussia 8,3845,210
Tot’MaRussia 6,1173,801
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,8894,281
TuapseRussia 4,9903,101
TuraRussia 9,0365,615
TurukhanskRussia 8,4415,245
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,4952,793
TortosaSpain 2,8421,766
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,0055,596
TokerSudan 4,2002,610
TartousSyria 4,3252,688
TaipeiTaiwan 12,3997,705
TaboraTanzania 4,4282,751
TakThailand 10,6236,602
TrangThailand 10,9856,826
TabligboTogo 1,033642
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,9303,685
TunisTunisia 2,6651,656
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,9323,686
TireeUk 4,5992,858
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,4132,742
TernopilUkraine 4,5362,819
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,7714,829
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,4395,244
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,9526,806
Talladega, AlUsa 8,5685,324
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,4585,256
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,3355,180
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,7574,820
Taunton, MaUsa 7,1824,463
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,2775,765
Temple, TxUsa 9,6566,000
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,0875,647
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,7725,451
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,1915,090
Toledo, IaUsa 8,9815,581
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,2365,118
Tooele, UtUsa 10,5586,561
Topeka, KsUsa 9,2725,762
Towanda, PaUsa 7,6264,739
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,0406,239
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,4554,632
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,8276,728
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,3755,826
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,7075,411
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,7665,447
TashkentUzbekistan 7,3124,544
TumeremoVenezuela 6,5594,076


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -