Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hombori

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hombori. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hombori with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,6384,125
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,7992,361
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,4603,393
Ze DocaBrazil 5,2713,275
ZhengzhouChina 11,2166,970
ZhijiangChina 11,2256,975
ZagrebCroatia 3,7682,342
ZugspitzeGermany 3,7542,333
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,3352,073
ZahedanIran 6,5474,068
ZanjanIran 5,4713,400
ZacatecasMexico 10,4256,478
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,6206,599
ZinderNiger 1,161721
ZhobPakistan 7,3604,574
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,3438,292
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,3458,292
ZamoscPoland 4,5202,809
Zielona GoraPoland 4,3462,701
ZigalovoRussia 9,6576,001
ZiganskRussia 9,8536,123
ZyryankaRussia 10,7156,658
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,9281,820
ZurichSwitzerland 3,6862,291
ZanzibarTanzania 5,1033,171
ZonguldakTurkey 4,3292,690
ZaporizhiaUkraine 4,9303,063
ZitomirUkraine 4,7452,949
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,8493,013
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,9083,050
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,7686,691
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,9345,552
ZambeziZambia 4,2122,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -