Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hombori

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hombori. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hombori with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,9974,348
ShkoderAlbania 3,6032,239
SkikdaAlgeria 2,5421,580
SaltaArgentina 8,2315,115
San AntonioArgentina 9,0225,607
San LuisArgentina 8,7255,422
San RafaelArgentina 8,9605,568
Santa RosaArgentina 8,7305,425
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,2705,139
SarmientoArgentina 9,5615,942
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,59810,314
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,60510,319
SalzburgAustria 3,8542,395
SakiAzerbaijan 5,4863,409
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,5853,471
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,5873,472
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,9212,437
SaveBenin 929577
Santa CruzBolivia 7,6794,772
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,6992,299
SalvadorBrazil 5,1343,190
Santa MariaBrazil 7,4934,656
SantaremBrazil 6,1553,825
SantosBrazil 6,5244,054
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,5264,055
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,0553,763
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,7152,930
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,1024,413
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,5194,672
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,2943,911
Sao LuisBrazil 5,0913,164
Sao MateusBrazil 5,6373,503
São PauloBrazil 6,5194,051
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,4634,016
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,8634,886
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,1193,181
SerrinhaBrazil 5,0833,159
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,0543,762
SobralBrazil 4,7532,954
SoureBrazil 5,4493,386
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,5523,450
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,7114,792
SurubimBrazil 4,5492,827
SadovoBulgaria 3,9182,435
SandanskiBulgaria 3,7722,344
SofiaBulgaria 3,8642,401
SiemreapCambodia 11,2266,976
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,3113,922
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,0326,234
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,7954,223
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,0316,855
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,0014,972
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,8064,230
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6545,999
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,2355,117
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,0344,371
Scott, SkCanada 9,7806,077
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,9034,290
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,5994,100
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,2484,504
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,0106,221
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,7865,460
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,7215,419
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,9956,211
Smithers, BcCanada 10,6876,641
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,3193,926
Summerside, PeCanada 6,6564,136
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,7946,086
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,8026,091
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,3653,955
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,0911,299
SalCape Verde 2,2771,415
SantiagoChile 9,1005,655
SewellChile 9,1005,655
ShanghaiChina 12,0417,483
ShantouChina 12,0537,490
ShenyangChina 11,5447,174
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,5915,339
Simon BolivarColombia 7,8324,867
San JoseCosta Rica 8,9115,537
SibenikCroatia 3,5702,218
SplitCroatia 3,5732,220
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,6612,897
StudsgårdDenmark 4,6202,871
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,2514,506
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,1624,451
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,1604,449
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,2614,512
SamanaDominican Republic 7,1514,444
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,2304,493
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,3144,545
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,2854,527
San JuanDominican Republic 7,3534,569
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,0964,409
SanchezDominican Republic 7,1804,462
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,2904,530
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,3574,572
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,2224,488
San GabrielEcuador 8,5045,284
SalloumEgypt 3,2642,028
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,1801,976
SohagEgypt 3,6702,281
St. KatrineEgypt 3,9532,457
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,3485,809
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,2085,722
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,1373,814
StrasbourgFrance 3,7902,355
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,6253,496
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,8143,613
SukhumiGeorgia 5,0923,164
SchleswigGermany 4,4652,775
StuttgartGermany 3,8472,391
SamosGreece 3,7512,331
Skiros IslandGreece 3,6622,276
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,4052,116
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,7434,190
SiguiriGuinea 918571
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,2765,764
SzegedHungary 3,9892,479
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,9322,444
StykkisholmurIceland 5,7553,576
SagarIndia 8,3755,204
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,8354,869
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,6349,715
SemnanIran 5,8873,658
ShahroudIran 6,0363,751
ShirazIran 5,7453,570
ShannonIreland 4,2042,612
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,2892,044
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,3862,104
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,3452,078
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,3822,102
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,9911,859
Scuro MountainItaly 3,1971,987
SigonellaItaly 2,9491,833
SassandraIvory Coast 1,251777
SagaJapan 12,5907,824
SaigoJapan 12,5907,823
SakaiJapan 12,6327,850
SakataJapan 12,7797,941
SapporoJapan 12,5077,772
SaseboJapan 12,5567,802
SendaiJapan 12,8948,012
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,8247,969
ShimonosekiJapan 12,5877,822
ShinjoJapan 12,8197,966
ShionomisakiJapan 12,9608,053
ShirakawaJapan 12,9498,046
ShizuokaJapan 13,0148,087
SumotoJapan 12,8357,976
SuttsuJapan 12,4727,750
SuwaJapan 12,9108,022
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,8006,090
SavannakhetLaos 11,1916,954
SiauliaiLithuania 4,9913,102
SiluteLithuania 4,8703,027
SkopjeMacedonia 3,7092,305
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,5834,090
SalimaMalawi 5,1353,191
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,9738,062
SibuMalaysia 12,4487,735
SanMali 406252
SegouMali 527328
SikassoMali 619385
St. BrandonMauritius 7,5984,721
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,8976,150
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,9656,192
SainshandMongolia 10,4356,484
SafiMorocco 2,0341,264
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,7871,110
SittweMyanmar 9,8876,144
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,32010,763
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,8803,033
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,0584,386
SaiqOman 6,2503,884
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,9403,691
SurOman 6,4414,003
SialkotPakistan 7,8254,863
SibbiPakistan 7,2234,488
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,5924,718
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,7625,445
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,5618,427
SandomierzPoland 4,4562,769
SniezkaPoland 4,2352,632
SuwalkiPoland 4,8132,991
SzczecinPoland 4,4662,775
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,5141,562
Santa MariaPortugal 3,3392,075
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,8174,236
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,4294,617
Satu MareRomania 4,2562,645
SibiuRomania 4,1512,580
SulinaRomania 4,4312,753
SadrinskRussia 7,0764,397
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,5973,478
SalekhardRussia 7,4954,658
SaratovRussia 5,8243,619
SejmcanRussia 11,0286,853
SelagoncyRussia 9,5495,934
Simusir IslandRussia 12,6097,835
SkovorodinoRussia 10,7516,681
SmolenskRussia 5,2543,265
SociRussia 5,0153,116
SortovalaRussia 5,7583,578
SuntarRussia 9,9246,167
SurgutRussia 7,7264,801
SverdlovskRussia 6,9164,298
SyktyvkarRussia 6,5874,093
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,5214,052
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 1,9011,181
SeychellesSeychelles 6,6784,150
SingaporeSingapore 11,6447,236
SliacSlovakia 4,1632,587
SeoulSouth Korea 12,0577,492
SineijuSouth Korea 11,7107,276
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,8731,785
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,1111,933
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,1381,950
SevilleSpain 2,4901,547
SennarSudan 3,8022,363
ShambatSudan 3,6632,276
ShendiSudan 3,7522,331
StenseleSweden 5,7093,548
StockholmSweden 5,1543,203
StorlienSweden 5,4403,381
SundsvallSweden 5,4583,391
SantisSwitzerland 3,6922,294
SongeaTanzania 5,0213,120
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,1166,908
SongkhlaThailand 11,1006,898
Suphan BuriThailand 10,8076,716
Surat ThaniThailand 10,8836,763
SurinThailand 11,1366,920
Sansanne-MangoTogo 599373
SokodeTogo 770479
SfaxTunisia 2,4841,544
SousseTunisia 2,5861,607
SamsunTurkey 4,6462,887
SiirtTurkey 4,9493,075
SivasTurkey 4,6262,875
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,5954,098
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,8702,405
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,7842,973
SarataUkraine 4,4862,787
SarnyUkraine 4,7242,936
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,6812,909
SumyUkraine 5,1083,174
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,0243,743
SaltoUruguay 7,9414,935
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,3597,059
Safford, AzUsa 10,7116,656
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,2684,516
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,2835,147
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,8385,492
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,4125,849
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,0125,600
Salem, InUsa 8,4595,257
Salem, OrUsa 11,0866,889
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,5206,537
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,9356,174
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,8096,095
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,3307,040
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,4777,132
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,8164,236
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,5207,159
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,8665,509
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,4957,143
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,4827,135
Santuck, ScUsa 8,1695,077
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,2265,112
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,1385,057
Scott City, KsUsa 9,7546,061
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,8286,107
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,4595,257
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,8786,760
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,8856,764
Sedan, KsUsa 9,3745,825
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,7736,694
Selma, AlUsa 8,6805,394
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,3404,561
Seymour, InUsa 8,4595,257
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,3905,213
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,9716,196
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,2975,778
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,2425,743
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,2365,739
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,4425,246
Southport, NcUsa 7,8184,858
Sparta, IlUsa 8,7925,464
Spencer, WvUsa 8,0314,990
Spickard, MoUsa 9,0825,644
Spokane, WaUsa 10,5696,568
Spooner, WiUsa 8,8085,473
Springfield, IlUsa 8,7545,440
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,1325,675
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,8867,386
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,9795,580
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,8365,491
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,5545,316
Stamford, CtUsa 7,4244,613
State College, PaUsa 7,7484,815
State University, MsUsa 8,8425,495
State University, NmUsa 10,4926,520
Staunton, VaUsa 7,8724,892
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,1356,298
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,9465,559
Stockton, CaUsa 11,3767,069
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,1425,681
Storrs, CtUsa 7,2784,523
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,2435,744
Summerville, ScUsa 8,0304,990
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,8226,725
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,0545,626
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,2505,748
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,5954,720
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,1104,418
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,7244,800
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,1834,464
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,5974,100
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,6291,012
SocotraYemen 5,9883,721
SenangaZambia 4,4412,759
SerenjeZambia 4,7332,941
SeshekeZambia 4,6282,876
SolweziZambia 4,3482,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -