Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hombori

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hombori. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hombori with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,6754,148
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,9821,232
HuamboAngola 3,6702,280
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6299,091
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,7819,807
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,7669,797
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,36610,170
Horta, FaialAzores 3,6852,290
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,6936,645
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,6044,104
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,6044,104
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,9044,912
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,5884,094
Harrow, OnCanada 8,1575,069
Hay River, NtCanada 9,7596,064
Hope, BcCanada 10,7196,661
HaikouChina 11,6057,211
HailarChina 10,8226,725
HamiChina 9,2695,760
HetanChina 8,2545,129
HavanaCuba 8,4215,233
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,1514,444
HigueyDominican Republic 7,0964,410
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,4044,601
HelwanEgypt 3,7372,322
HurguadaEgypt 3,8802,411
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,2073,236
HelsinkiFinland 5,4203,368
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,4443,383
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,6769,741
HamburgGermany 4,3792,721
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,3792,721
HannoverGermany 4,2492,640
HelgolandGermany 4,3992,734
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,7942,358
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,4772,160
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,8474,255
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,1509,415
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,1839,435
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,5423,444
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,4855,273
HaifaIsrael 4,1712,592
HaboroJapan 12,4127,713
HachijojimaJapan 13,2508,234
HachinoheJapan 12,7357,914
HagiJapan 12,5887,823
HakodateJapan 12,5847,820
HamadaJapan 12,5997,829
HamamatsuJapan 12,9878,070
HikoneJapan 12,8527,986
HimejiJapan 12,7817,942
HiradoJapan 12,5297,785
HirooJapan 12,6737,875
HiroshimaJapan 12,6637,869
HitaJapan 12,6327,850
HitoyoshiJapan 12,6967,890
HunLibya 2,3701,473
HomalinMyanmar 9,9406,177
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,4786,511
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,94810,531
HighbankNew Zealand 16,81410,448
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,89110,496
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,46310,230
HororataNew Zealand 16,82010,452
HyderabadPakistan 7,3174,547
HuanucoPeru 8,6705,388
HelPoland 4,7112,928
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,7367,293
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,4904,654
HatangaRussia 8,8645,508
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,2094,480
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,5062,179
HailSaudi Arabia 4,6672,900
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,0522,518
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,91811,134
HaejuSouth Korea 11,9377,418
HyesanSouth Korea 11,8737,378
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,0615,630
HalaibSudan 4,0962,546
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,9932,481
HudeibaSudan 3,8012,362
HaparandaSweden 5,9333,687
HarnosandSweden 5,4783,404
HamaSyria 4,4082,739
HassakahSyria 4,7992,982
Hua HinThailand 10,8536,744
HakkariTurkey 5,0903,163
Hull, EnglandUk 4,2742,656
HersonUkraine 4,7042,923
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,5932,854
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,6706,009
Hanover, NhUsa 7,2654,514
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,7355,428
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6664,764
Hart, MiUsa 8,3825,209
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,3144,545
Hartington, NeUsa 9,3055,782
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,3475,187
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,7406,053
Hays, KsUsa 9,5555,938
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,4557,118
Hebron, NeUsa 9,4425,867
Helena, MtUsa 10,2496,369
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,7494,815
Henderson, NcUsa 7,7974,845
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,1695,077
Hermit, CoUsa 10,2496,369
Hernando, MsUsa 8,8915,525
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,5875,336
Highmore, SdUsa 9,3695,822
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,5104,667
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,7155,416
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,3305,176
Holly, CoUsa 9,8376,113
Homer, AkUsa 11,2476,989
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,5755,329
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,6275,361
Horton, KsUsa 9,2485,747
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,7406,053
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,9554,943
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,2735,141
Houma, LaUsa 9,0825,644
Houston, TexasUsa 9,5065,907
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,1725,078
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,6055,347
Huron, SdUsa 9,3285,796
HanoiVietnam 11,1386,921
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,6087,213
HarareZimbabwe 5,1583,205


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -