Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hombori

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hombori. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hombori with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,23510,089
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,2616,998
WilliamtownAustralia 16,71610,387
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,98210,553
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9078,642
WoomeraAustralia 15,4579,605
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6469,101
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,9994,349
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,9384,933
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,3956,460
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,6026,588
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,9874,963
Windsor, OnCanada 8,1595,070
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,0985,654
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,5085,908
WillemstadCuraçao 7,2474,503
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,1389,407
WajimaJapan 12,7277,909
WakamatsuJapan 12,9028,017
WakayamaJapan 12,8607,991
WakkanaiJapan 12,3197,655
WajirKenya 4,8222,997
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,5972,857
WindhoekNamibia 4,6842,911
WaihiNew Zealand 17,55110,906
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,40310,814
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,47510,859
WaimateNew Zealand 16,67710,363
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,39810,811
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,15310,659
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,11510,636
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,45310,845
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,31910,762
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,70711,003
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,26710,730
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,41710,823
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,43210,832
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,38210,801
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,19510,685
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,55310,908
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,12910,644
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,26310,728
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,11010,632
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,10810,631
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,00810,569
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,61710,947
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,49510,871
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,60410,939
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,79010,434
WintonNew Zealand 16,46410,231
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,60310,938
WarsawPoland 4,5582,832
WroclawPoland 4,3102,678
WonsanSouth Korea 11,9797,444
Wad MedaniSudan 3,7772,347
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,5482,205
WauSudan 3,3412,076
WaddingtonUk 4,2092,616
Waco, TxUsa 9,6295,983
Wake IslandUsa 15,9609,918
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,6385,989
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,3025,780
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,2695,138
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,7106,655
Walnut, IlUsa 8,7385,430
Warren, OhUsa 8,0104,978
Warren, PaUsa 7,8364,869
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,8855,521
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,6904,779
Washington, IaUsa 8,9235,545
Washington, InUsa 8,5455,310
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,9105,537
Watertown, NyUsa 7,5854,713
Watertown, SdUsa 9,2175,727
Watertown, WiUsa 8,6385,368
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,2655,136
Waverly, OhUsa 8,2025,097
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,2615,133
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,8655,509
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,7095,412
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,6465,994
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,3315,799
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,0204,984
West Chester, PaUsa 7,5954,720
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,1215,047
West Point, GaUsa 8,4765,267
West Point, NyUsa 7,4244,613
White Hall, IlUsa 8,8005,468
Whitestown, InUsa 8,4435,247
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,6706,009
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,4655,882
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,6436,614
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,5684,703
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,7004,785
Williamson, WvUsa 8,1295,051
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,6674,764
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,6005,966
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,5954,720
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,5624,699
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,8064,851
Windsor, IlUsa 8,7155,416
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,1135,042
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,0315,612
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,9526,806
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,9405,555
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,0935,029
Winslow, AzUsa 10,6856,640
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,0795,020
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,8174,857
Wooster, OhUsa 8,0905,027


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -