Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hombori

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hombori. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hombori with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,9564,323
ChlefAlgeria 2,3411,455
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,4711,535
CeresArgentina 8,1805,083
ChamicalArgentina 8,5735,328
ChepesArgentina 8,6495,374
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,4595,878
ConcordiaArgentina 7,9364,932
CórdobaArgentina 8,4475,249
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,4485,250
CorrientesArgentina 7,7764,832
CairnsAustralia 16,53510,275
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,36610,170
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2408,228
CedunaAustralia 15,1479,412
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,47610,238
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,9829,931
Cobar MoAustralia 16,26610,108
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,23810,090
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,95410,536
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8729,242
ChittagongBangladesh 9,7156,037
CharnocksBarbados 6,2183,864
CotonouBenin 1,093679
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,8913,661
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,1173,801
CabroboBrazil 4,9233,059
CaceresBrazil 7,0684,392
CaetiteBrazil 5,5613,456
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,5262,813
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,0184,361
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,0324,370
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,3833,966
Campos SalesBrazil 4,9343,066
CanavieirasBrazil 5,3513,325
CaparaoBrazil 5,9293,684
CapinopolisBrazil 6,4644,017
CaratingaBrazil 5,9023,667
CaravelasBrazil 5,5203,430
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,6853,533
CarolinaBrazil 5,6383,504
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,8804,275
CataguasesBrazil 6,0573,764
CatalaoBrazil 6,2913,909
CatanduvaBrazil 6,5624,078
CaxiasBrazil 5,1083,174
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,2614,512
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,3882,726
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,1143,799
ChapecoBrazil 7,2434,501
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,7654,204
CipoBrazil 5,0083,112
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,8633,643
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,9563,701
CordeiroBrazil 6,0763,776
CorrentinaBrazil 5,7193,554
CorumbaBrazil 7,2074,478
CoximBrazil 6,9234,302
CrateusBrazil 4,8613,021
CuiabaBrazil 6,8944,284
CuritibaBrazil 6,8614,264
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,1626,315
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,9385,554
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,9086,778
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,1364,434
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,4224,612
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,3364,559
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,5595,940
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,0316,855
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,0876,890
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,3913,971
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,4846,515
Chapais, QcCanada 7,5094,666
Charlo, NbCanada 6,8704,269
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,5994,101
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,6004,101
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,8936,769
Chatham, NbCanada 6,7894,219
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,4405,245
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,8134,855
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,8324,246
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,6915,401
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,4715,886
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,5524,693
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,7786,076
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,9844,961
Comox, BcCanada 10,9026,774
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,2905,773
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,0745,017
Coronation, AbCanada 9,9566,187
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,3506,432
ChicoChile 9,7886,082
ChillanChile 9,3525,812
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,4445,869
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,7875,460
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,8426,116
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2115,724
ChangchunChina 11,5217,159
ChangduChina 9,9456,180
ChangshaChina 11,4697,127
ChengduChina 10,5766,572
ChongqingChina 10,8546,745
Camilo DazaColombia 7,7294,803
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,6552,272
CamagueyCuba 7,9984,970
CasablancaCuba 8,4125,227
ChebCzech Republic 4,0662,526
CopenhagenDenmark 4,6482,888
CabreraDominican Republic 7,2034,476
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,2994,536
CotuiDominican Republic 7,2344,495
CanarEcuador 8,7205,418
CairoEgypt 3,7522,331
CaenFrance 3,7652,340
ChateaurouxFrance 3,5192,187
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,6563,515
CocobeachGabon 2,0181,254
CologneGermany 4,0372,509
ChiosGreece 3,7382,323
CorfuGreece 3,4202,125
ConakryGuinea 1,445898
CatacamasHonduras 8,9755,577
CholutecaHonduras 9,1445,682
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,7745,452
CherrapunjiIndia 9,6205,978
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,6205,978
ChahbaharIran 6,5364,062
ClaremorrisIreland 4,3152,682
ClonesIreland 4,3482,702
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,3602,709
CorkIreland 4,1112,554
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,1052,551
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,8581,776
CameriItaly 3,4952,172
CampobassoItaly 3,3122,058
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,9501,833
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,8601,777
Cape FrascaItaly 2,8881,794
Cape MeleItaly 3,3172,061
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,2011,989
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,9621,841
CerviaItaly 3,4732,158
CiampinoItaly 3,2462,017
Cimone MountainItaly 3,4152,122
Cisa PassItaly 3,4202,125
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,2392,013
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,7002,299
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,8981,801
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,2051,992
ChibaJapan 13,0688,121
ChichibuJapan 12,9748,062
ChichijimaJapan 13,8968,635
ChoshiJapan 13,1038,142
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,3152,681
ChilekaMalawi 5,3003,294
ChitedzeMalawi 5,0703,151
ChitipaMalawi 4,7512,952
ChihuahuaMexico 10,5416,550
ComitanMexico 9,5805,953
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,15110,037
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,5696,568
ChoirMongolia 10,2286,356
CasablancaMorocco 2,1151,314
ChindeMozambique 5,6283,497
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,1216,289
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,81811,072
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,34710,780
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,57210,298
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,83310,460
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,83510,461
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,83810,463
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,09910,625
CondegaNicaragua 9,0645,633
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,2166,348
ChejuNorth Korea 12,2957,640
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,0887,512
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,2217,594
ChhorPakistan 7,4514,630
ChitralPakistan 7,5474,690
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,3114,543
ConcepcionParaguay 7,4344,620
CajamarcaPeru 8,8165,478
ChachapoyasPeru 8,7205,419
ChiclayoPeru 8,9475,560
ChimbotePeru 8,8875,523
CuzcoPeru 8,3655,198
CzestochowaPoland 4,3612,710
CoimbraPortugal 2,8411,765
CalafatRomania 3,9432,450
CeahlauRomania 4,3502,703
ClujRomania 4,2052,613
ConstantaRomania 4,2972,670
CraiovaRomania 4,0212,499
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,7125,414
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,8264,863
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,8506,121
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,6476,616
Cape UelenRussia 10,9006,773
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,0257,472
CaraRussia 10,2726,383
Cerdyn’Russia 6,8114,232
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,3786,449
ChitaRussia 10,2796,387
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,2846,391
CokurdahRussia 10,1776,324
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,6006,587
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,8883,659
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,7637,310
CaceresSpain 2,7221,692
CadizSpain 2,4011,492
Ciudad RealSpain 2,6401,640
CordobaSpain 2,5221,567
ColomboSri Lanka 8,9035,533
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,9536,807
ChanthaburiThailand 11,0746,881
Chiang MaiThailand 10,5416,551
Chiang RaiThailand 10,5916,581
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,9326,794
ChumphonThailand 10,8426,738
CanakkaleTurkey 3,8722,406
CorumTurkey 4,5082,801
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,8204,238
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,0254,365
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,0132,494
CernovcyUkraine 4,4532,767
ChernigovUkraine 4,9683,087
CarrascoUruguay 7,9964,969
ColoniaUruguay 8,1055,037
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,7014,164
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,7705,450
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,6004,723
Camden, ScUsa 8,0935,029
Canton, NyUsa 7,5054,664
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,2735,763
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,5834,712
Caribou, MeUsa 6,9794,337
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,7845,458
Casper, WyUsa 10,0096,219
Centralia, WaUsa 10,9576,809
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,7374,808
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,8874,901
Charles City, IaUsa 8,9575,566
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,0104,977
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,0184,983
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,0905,027
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,0705,015
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,8184,858
Chaska, MnUsa 8,9625,569
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,4575,255
Chazy, NyUsa 7,3484,566
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,3004,537
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,9824,960
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,8026,091
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,9506,183
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,5585,318
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,5675,324
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,3107,028
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,0945,030
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,9326,172
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,3455,185
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,3305,176
Circleville, OhUsa 8,1905,089
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,1685,697
Clark, SdUsa 9,2935,775
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,0015,593
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,5815,332
Clayton, NmUsa 9,9896,207
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,0785,020
Clinton, IaUsa 8,7385,430
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,9717,439
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,3305,176
College Park, MdUsa 7,6814,773
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,0316,233
Columbia, MoUsa 8,9925,588
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,1045,036
Columbus, GaUsa 8,4465,249
Columbus, InUsa 8,4595,257
Columbus, KsUsa 9,2765,764
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,1805,083
Conception, MoUsa 9,1955,714
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,4275,858
Conway, ArUsa 9,0665,634
Conway, ScUsa 7,9094,915
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,5054,664
Corning, ArUsa 8,9535,564
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,3454,564
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,7746,074
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,5465,932
Cortland, NyUsa 7,6054,726
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,1236,912
Covington, LaUsa 8,9815,581
Covington, TnUsa 8,8655,509
Crete, NeUsa 9,3315,798
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,9736,197
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,5454,067
CimbajUzbekistan 6,5454,067
CaracasVenezuela 7,0634,389
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,7624,202
CoroVenezuela 7,3414,562
ChipataZambia 4,9523,077
ChomaZambia 4,7692,963
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,4463,384


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -