Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hombori

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hombori. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hombori with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,4234,613
FarahAfghanistan 6,6694,144
FormosaArgentina 7,6604,760
ForrestAustralia 14,6489,102
FrancistownBotswana 5,1633,208
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,0002,485
FloraniaBrazil 4,5462,825
FlorestaBrazil 4,8583,019
FlorianoBrazil 5,1743,215
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,9494,318
FormosaBrazil 6,0763,776
FortalezaBrazil 4,5852,849
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,3114,543
FrancaBrazil 6,3943,973
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,2565,752
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,6275,982
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,7306,046
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2006,338
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,1116,283
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9576,188
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,6125,973
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,2656,379
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,9026,153
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,8644,265
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,8524,258
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,3534,569
FayaChad 2,2401,392
FamagustaCyprus 4,1692,591
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,5422,822
FarafraEgypt 3,3302,069
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,5241,569
FichtelbergGermany 4,1182,559
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,9782,472
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,6032,239
FrederikshbGreenland 6,4013,977
FaranahGuinea 1,146712
FalconaraItaly 3,4532,146
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,3932,109
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,3452,078
FonniItaly 2,9521,834
FrontoneItaly 3,4192,125
FrosinoneItaly 3,2602,026
FukauraJapan 12,6387,854
FukueJapan 12,5217,781
FukuiJapan 12,7907,948
FukuokaJapan 12,5747,813
FukushimaJapan 12,9118,023
FukuyamaJapan 12,7147,900
FushikiJapan 12,7847,944
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,7414,810
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,7104,170
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,9224,302
FunchalMadeira 2,4621,530
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,3583,951
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,0941,302
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,1923,226
FaroPortugal 2,4901,547
FerganaRussia 7,5194,672
FreetownSierra Leone 1,458906
FalunSweden 5,2253,247
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,0802,536
FeodosijaUkraine 4,7862,974
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,6576,622
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,3715,823
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,9235,545
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,0125,600
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,1495,685
Farmington, MeUsa 7,1124,420
Farmington, MnUsa 8,9115,537
Farmington, MoUsa 8,8215,482
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,3775,827
Fayette, IaUsa 8,8785,517
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,2165,727
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,8984,908
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,2485,125
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,1865,087
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,6336,607
Findlay, OhUsa 8,2315,115
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,7536,682
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,2155,105
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,5795,331
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,9936,210
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,0375,615
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,9036,154
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,2825,147
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,2495,747
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,2665,758
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,3605,195
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,5735,949
Framingham, MaUsa 7,2124,482
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,3905,213
Franklin, LaUsa 9,1925,712
Franklin, PaUsa 7,9264,926
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,6934,780
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,3227,035
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,2645,757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -