Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hombori

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hombori. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hombori with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,404873
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,4231,506
AlgiersAlgeria 2,4271,508
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,5681,596
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,1625,072
AzulArgentina 8,4005,220
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4969,629
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6538,484
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,2859,499
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1539,417
AmberleyAustralia 17,04310,591
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,4143,364
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,5483,448
AimoresBrazil 5,7913,599
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,0893,162
AltamiraBrazil 5,9283,684
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,6454,129
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,3003,915
ApodiBrazil 4,6122,866
AracajuBrazil 4,8673,024
AracuaiBrazil 5,6963,539
AragarcasBrazil 6,5474,068
AraxaBrazil 6,2883,908
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,7102,927
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,7936,707
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,7436,676
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0066,218
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,0413,754
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,9064,913
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,5075,287
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,7285,424
AbecheChad 2,4291,510
AntofagastaChile 8,6255,360
AricaChile 8,3985,219
AltaiChina 8,7365,428
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,4775,268
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,4205,232
AraucaColombia 7,5604,698
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,3004,536
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,1654,452
AzuaDominican Republic 7,3174,547
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,6612,275
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,8402,386
AswanEgypt 3,7282,316
AsyutEgypt 3,6172,248
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,4185,853
AsmaraEritrea 4,3482,702
AssabEritrea 4,7852,973
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,4502,765
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,1221,940
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,3539,541
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,1356,298
AccraGhana 1,095680
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,8892,416
AthensGreece 3,5422,201
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,5262,191
AasiaatGreenland 6,9194,300
AmmassalikGreenland 6,1963,850
AputiteqGreenland 6,2313,872
AkureyriIceland 5,7313,561
AgraIndia 8,2405,120
AhmedabadIndia 7,7744,831
AkolaIndia 8,2665,137
AllahabadIndia 8,6375,367
AmritsarIndia 7,8674,889
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,3818,936
AbadanIran 5,3363,316
ArakIran 5,5353,439
AlbengaItaly 3,3252,066
AlgheroItaly 2,9741,848
AmendolaItaly 3,3592,087
AnconaItaly 3,4592,150
ArezzoItaly 3,3812,101
AbidjanIvory Coast 1,148713
AdiakeIvory Coast 1,130702
AbashiriJapan 12,5677,809
AburatsuJapan 12,7897,947
AikawaJapan 12,7587,928
AjiroJapan 13,0528,110
AkitaJapan 12,7267,908
AkuneJapan 12,6687,872
AomoriJapan 12,6697,873
AsahikawaJapan 12,4987,767
AsosanJapan 12,6727,875
AmmanJordan 4,2302,629
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,9344,930
AinaziLatvia 5,2023,233
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,3753,961
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,6224,115
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,5854,092
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,4003,977
AtarMauritania 1,335829
AgalegaMauritius 7,0264,366
AcapulcoMexico 10,3486,430
AayanbulagMongolia 9,4915,898
AltaiMongolia 9,3715,823
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,8516,122
AgadirMorocco 1,8571,154
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,1332,569
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,58510,306
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,08810,619
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,47410,858
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,58010,924
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,77810,426
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,86310,479
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,58110,925
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,59510,934
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,59710,935
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,59710,935
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,59710,935
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,59710,935
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,0265,609
AgadezNiger 1,048651
AsuncionParaguay 7,5554,695
ArequipaPeru 8,4385,243
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,7657,932
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,5539,043
AradRomania 4,0402,511
AjanRussia 11,2056,963
AldanRussia 10,4986,523
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,9213,680
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,9574,945
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,8557,367
AnadyrRussia 11,1066,902
ArkhangelskRussia 6,3253,931
ArmavirRussia 5,1793,218
AstrakhanRussia 5,7273,559
Apia, UpoluSamoa 18,93411,766
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,1821,978
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,6261,632
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,5641,593
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,3931,487
Abu HamedSudan 3,7362,322
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,8702,405
AqiqSudan 4,2482,640
ArbaatSudan 4,1192,559
AromaSudan 4,0472,515
AtbaraSudan 3,8042,364
Abu KamalSyria 4,7462,950
AleppoSyria 4,4872,789
AranyaprathetThailand 11,0776,883
AtakpameTogo 914568
AdanaTurkey 4,3642,712
AfyonTurkey 4,0802,536
AnkaraTurkey 4,3222,686
AntalyaTurkey 3,9932,481
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,3353,937
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,6542,892
AberporthUk 4,1012,548
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,1292,566
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,6632,898
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,7742,967
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,9393,690
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,9203,679
ArtigasUruguay 7,7614,823
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,8205,481
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,3115,786
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,0106,842
Abilene, TxUsa 9,8266,106
Ada, MnUsa 9,1615,693
Adrian, MiUsa 8,2485,125
Aiken, ScUsa 8,1845,086
Akron, OhUsa 8,0475,001
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,1796,325
Albany, GaUsa 8,4015,221
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,4074,603
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,9715,575
Albion, NeUsa 9,3825,830
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,3376,424
Aledo, IlUsa 8,8415,494
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,3225,793
Algona, IaUsa 9,0375,615
Alice, TxUsa 9,8146,098
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,5454,688
Alliance, NeUsa 9,7596,064
Alma, MiUsa 8,3165,168
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,1775,081
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,2566,373
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,9096,158
Amherst, MaUsa 7,3404,561
Amite, LaUsa 9,0355,614
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,0596,872
Anderson, InUsa 8,4435,247
Anderson, ScUsa 8,2605,133
Angelica, NyUsa 7,7534,818
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,2485,125
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,8886,766
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,5415,308
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,3025,159
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,2135,103
Ashland, WiUsa 8,7175,417
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0666,876
Atchison, KsUsa 9,2175,727
Athens, GaUsa 8,3055,161
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,4105,226
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,4754,645
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,4197,718
Auburn, NeUsa 9,2775,765
Augusta, GaUsa 8,1905,090
Augusta, MtUsa 10,2306,357
Aurora, IlUsa 8,5755,329
Austin, TxUsa 9,7146,036
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,9134,296
AndizanUzbekistan 7,5664,701
AcariguaVenezuela 7,3374,559
AdenYemen 5,0353,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -