Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hombori

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hombori. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hombori with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,531951
DjelfaAlgeria 2,2071,372
DavisAntarctica 11,1796,947
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2169,455
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8959,256
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,2636,999
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,47310,236
DhakaBangladesh 9,5475,932
D’UccleBelgium 3,9812,474
DiamantinaBrazil 5,9183,678
DiamantinoBrazil 6,8684,268
DouradosBrazil 7,1374,435
DoualaCameroon 1,7741,103
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,3043,917
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,2565,752
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,2666,379
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,5686,567
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,2593,889
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,5974,721
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,3294,554
Dryden, OnCanada 8,7875,460
DuianChina 9,8526,122
DubrovnikCroatia 3,5752,222
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,8593,019
DajabonDominican Republic 7,3914,593
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,3944,595
DabaaEgypt 3,5222,189
DakhlaEgypt 3,3792,100
DijonFrance 3,6062,241
DresdenGermany 4,2132,618
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,9014,288
DebrecenHungary 4,1672,590
DalatangiIceland 5,6243,495
DaltonganjIndia 8,9005,530
DarbhangaIndia 9,0285,610
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,8576,125
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,8666,131
DumkaIndia 9,2095,722
DwarkaIndia 7,4254,614
DezfulIran 5,3783,342
DublinIreland 4,2552,644
DecimomannuItaly 2,8651,780
DobbiacoItaly 3,7212,312
DimbokroIvory Coast 1,020634
Deir-AllaJordan 4,2052,613
DagorettiKenya 4,6132,867
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,1163,179
DedzaMalawi 5,1473,198
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,0806,264
DashbalbarMongolia 10,4796,512
DaweiMyanmar 10,6236,601
De BiltNetherlands 4,1332,568
De KooyNetherlands 4,2192,622
Den HelderNetherlands 4,2232,624
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,24010,713
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,83210,460
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,68310,988
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,53310,274
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,53910,277
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,9693,088
DalbandinPakistan 6,8904,281
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,4934,656
DirPakistan 7,5534,694
DroshPakistan 7,5444,688
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,7577,927
DohaQatar 5,6273,497
DorohoiRomania 4,4462,763
Dikson IslandRussia 8,1255,049
DudinkaRussia 8,3305,176
DzardzanRussia 9,7376,051
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,4893,411
DakarSenegal 1,7001,056
DaruSierra Leone 1,290801
DurbanSouth Africa 6,1323,810
DamazinSudan 3,9142,432
DongolaSudan 3,4382,136
DamascusSyria 4,3252,688
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,3262,688
Deir EzzorSyria 4,7082,925
DusanbeTajikistan 7,2634,513
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,1363,192
DjerbaTunisia 2,3851,482
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,8032,984
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,6312,878
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,3252,688
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,9773,093
DonetskUkraine 5,1183,180
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,0063,732
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,3565,193
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,8674,889
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,5585,940
Danville, IlUsa 8,6115,351
Darlington, ScUsa 7,9844,962
Davenport, WaUsa 10,6086,592
David City, NeUsa 9,3345,800
Dayton, OhUsa 8,2865,149
Dayton, WaUsa 10,6706,630
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,6075,349
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,1156,907
Decatur, IlUsa 8,6955,403
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,0406,239
Delaware, OhUsa 8,1905,089
Delphine, InUsa 8,5105,288
Denton, MdUsa 7,6004,723
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,0076,219
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,0455,620
Deseret, UtUsa 10,6846,639
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,0815,643
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,1905,089
Dickson, TnUsa 8,6335,365
Dillon, MtUsa 10,3966,460
Dixon, IlUsa 8,7385,430
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,6766,013
Dover, DeUsa 7,6004,723
Dover, TnUsa 8,6895,399
Dublin, TxUsa 9,6886,020
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,7865,460
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,8085,474
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,7355,428
Durham, NhUsa 7,1804,461
DakhlaWestern Sahara 1,7521,089


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -