Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hombori

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hombori. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hombori with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,0361,887
LuandaAngola 3,1521,958
LuenaAngola 3,8402,386
La PlataArgentina 8,1475,063
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,1115,040
La RiojaArgentina 8,5715,326
LaboulayeArgentina 8,5275,299
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,0016,215
Las LomitasArgentina 7,7834,837
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,8459,846
LavertonAustralia 15,8829,869
LearmonthAustralia 13,2588,239
LongreachAustralia 16,34310,155
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,34310,156
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,35910,787
Low HeadAustralia 15,8479,848
LinzAustria 3,9362,446
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,9843,097
LerwickUk 4,9823,096
La PazBolivia 8,1105,039
LavrasBrazil 6,2343,874
LencoisBrazil 5,3583,330
LinharesBrazil 5,7053,545
LondrinaBrazil 6,8914,282
LomBulgaria 3,9482,453
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,4495,872
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,2395,120
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,2655,757
Langara, BcCanada 11,0176,846
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,4105,226
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,1536,309
London, OnCanada 8,0044,974
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,7604,822
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,1425,681
Lytton, BcCanada 10,6736,633
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,9881,236
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,9805,580
LanzhouChina 10,3496,431
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,4355,863
Las GaviotasColombia 7,6494,753
LimonCosta Rica 8,7975,466
LarnacaCyprus 4,1322,568
LimassolCyprus 4,0752,532
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3962,732
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,7532,332
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,6042,861
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,1314,431
La VegaDominican Republic 7,2744,520
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,2004,474
LuperonDominican Republic 7,3094,542
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,6875,398
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,7945,465
LuxorEgypt 3,7492,329
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,3915,836
Laucala BayFiji 19,70212,243
LappeenrantaFinland 5,6153,489
Le MansFrance 3,6292,255
LilleFrance 3,9412,449
LyonFrance 3,4362,135
LambarnGabon 2,2141,376
LastourvilleGabon 2,3951,488
LibrevilleGabon 2,0551,277
LeipzigGermany 4,2022,611
LindenbergGermany 4,3322,692
LamiaGreece 3,5222,188
LarissaGreece 3,5752,222
LemnosGreece 3,7652,340
LimnosGreece 3,7792,348
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,3793,964
LabeGuinea 1,232766
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,2039,448
La CeibaHonduras 9,0515,624
La MesaHonduras 9,1695,698
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,0845,024
LudhianaIndia 7,9784,958
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,6561,650
LatinaItaly 3,2342,010
LatronicoItaly 3,2432,015
LecceItaly 3,3692,094
LodwarKenya 4,3062,676
Luang PrabangLaos 10,8176,722
LiepajaLatvia 4,9613,083
LaukuvaLithuania 4,9223,058
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,8792,410
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,6202,250
LabuanMalaysia 12,7037,894
LuqaMalta 2,7901,734
Le LamentinMartinique 6,3513,947
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,1046,900
LashioMyanmar 10,2796,387
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,83210,459
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,65110,347
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,02610,580
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,74010,403
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,18710,680
LincolnNew Zealand 16,81810,451
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,11810,638
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,11810,638
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,11810,638
LagosNigeria 1,116694
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,1393,193
LillehammerNorway 5,1803,219
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,8184,858
La VictoriaParaguay 7,4174,609
LimaPeru 8,8405,494
LegaspiPhilippines 13,2268,219
LisbonPortugal 2,7011,678
LeninbadRussia 7,3484,566
LevsiRussia 7,2784,522
LungiSierra Leone 1,458906
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,7332,320
LanzaroteSpain 1,9461,210
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,0161,874
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,5662,216
LuganoSwitzerland 3,5522,207
LatakiaSyria 4,3412,697
LampangThailand 10,6126,595
LoeiThailand 10,8656,751
Lop BuriThailand 10,8466,740
LomeTogo 1,068664
LeemingUk 4,3332,692
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,9843,097
London, EnglandUk 4,0202,498
London-GatwickUk 3,9902,480
LynehamUk 4,0222,499
L’VovUkraine 4,4772,782
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,6512,890
LozovajaUkraine 5,0783,155
LubnyUkraine 4,9583,081
LuckUkraine 4,6242,873
LuganskUkraine 5,2403,256
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,7995,468
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,8415,494
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,1855,708
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,3035,781
Lake City, FlUsa 8,3435,184
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,4234,613
Laketown, UtUsa 10,3916,457
Lamar, MoUsa 9,1645,694
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,7346,049
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,7785,455
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,1846,328
Langdon, NdUsa 9,1775,703
Laramie, WyUsa 10,0126,221
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,9676,193
Larned, KsUsa 9,5875,957
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,9206,165
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,9986,834
Laurel, MdUsa 7,6864,776
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,2225,730
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,1804,461
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,1955,714
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,0785,641
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,1385,678
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,9405,555
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,5115,289
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,1555,068
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,6195,356
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,9964,969
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,6026,588
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,1054,415
Lexington, MoUsa 9,1385,678
Lexington, VaUsa 7,9084,914
Libby, MtUsa 10,4006,462
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,3155,788
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,7724,830
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,2645,757
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,0935,650
Llano, TxUsa 9,8116,096
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,8126,097
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,3557,056
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,3507,053
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,3697,065
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,3566,435
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,7974,845
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,4505,251
Louisville, MsUsa 8,8425,495
Loup City, NeUsa 9,4815,892
Lowville, NyUsa 7,5444,688
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,9746,198
Luling, TxUsa 9,7286,045
Lusk, WyUsa 9,8616,128
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,8914,904
LivingstoneZambia 4,7612,959
LundaziZambia 4,9163,055
LusakaZambia 4,7602,958
Lusaka Int.Zambia 4,7512,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -