Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hombori

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hombori. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hombori with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,2954,533
NeuquenArgentina 9,1555,689
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,4055,223
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,15611,283
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,0439,969
Nowra RanAustralia 16,49110,248
NuriootpaAustralia 15,5559,666
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,8884,902
NatitingouBenin 649404
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,1073,795
NgaoundereCameroon 1,8831,170
NkoundjaCameroon 1,7331,077
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,7714,208
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,8806,761
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,5924,096
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,2694,517
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9556,186
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,7266,044
North Bay, OnCanada 7,8474,876
N’DjamenaChad 1,8401,143
NanchangChina 11,7217,284
NanjingChina 11,7817,321
NanningChina 11,2987,021
NicosiaCyprus 4,1162,558
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,5542,830
NaguaDominican Republic 7,2014,475
NeybaDominican Republic 7,3804,586
NegeleEthiopia 4,6382,882
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 19,73112,261
NandiFiji 19,73112,261
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,5143,426
NancyFrance 3,7782,348
NantesFrance 3,5382,199
NiceFrance 3,2592,025
NeustrelitzGermany 4,4202,747
NurembergGermany 3,9722,468
NurnbergGermany 3,9712,468
NaxosGreece 3,6012,238
NanortalikGreenland 6,0853,781
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,1613,829
NordGreenland 7,4024,600
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,6154,110
NzerekoreGuinea 1,108688
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,4635,259
New DelhiIndia 8,1345,055
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,2322,009
NaganoJapan 12,8657,995
NagasakiJapan 12,5957,827
NagoJapan 12,8527,987
NagoyaJapan 12,9078,020
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,8547,988
NaraJapan 12,8697,997
NazeJapan 12,8617,992
NemuroJapan 12,6897,885
NiigataJapan 12,8157,963
NikkoJapan 12,9388,040
NobeokaJapan 12,7367,915
NairobiKenya 4,6122,866
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,75910,414
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,8704,891
NidaLithuania 4,8513,014
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,3563,949
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,7824,215
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,9663,086
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,0513,139
NaraMali 601374
NioroMali 822511
NemaMauritania 614381
NouakchottMauritania 1,550963
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,54811,526
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,32610,767
NelsonNew Zealand 17,08610,617
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,35310,783
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,15010,657
NandaimeNicaragua 9,0715,637
N’GuigmiNiger 1,595991
NiameyNiger 463288
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,0633,768
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,4744,023
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,1074,417
NawabshahPakistan 7,3024,537
NokkundiPakistan 6,7304,182
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,7004,785
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,8968,014
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,9864,341
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,6896,642
NikolaevRussia 4,6932,916
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,5957,205
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,0877,511
NizneangarskRussia 9,8676,132
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,2855,770
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,1044,414
NovgorodRussia 5,5143,427
NovosibirskRussia 8,2735,141
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,9985,591
No. 6Sudan 3,6622,276
NyalaSudan 2,8911,797
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,1726,942
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,7666,690
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,9866,827
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,7216,662
NarathiwatThailand 11,2536,993
NigdeTurkey 4,3592,709
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,0333,749
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,8813,033
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,2665,136
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,2665,136
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,5565,317
Natchez, MsUsa 9,0975,653
Neosho, MoUsa 9,1905,711
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,1754,459
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,4624,637
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,9264,926
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,9025,531
New London, WiUsa 8,5925,339
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,0055,596
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,0295,611
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,0125,600
New YorkUsa 7,4244,613
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,4064,602
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,4154,608
Newark, NjUsa 7,4384,622
Newberry, MiUsa 8,3555,192
Newberry, ScUsa 8,1845,086
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,4485,871
Newnan, GaUsa 8,4765,267
Newport, TnUsa 8,2445,123
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,0306,854
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,6304,741
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,3375,802
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,2606,997
North Loup, NeUsa 9,4615,879
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,6245,981
Norton, KsUsa 9,6055,969
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,1425,060
NdolaZambia 4,5902,852


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -