Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hombori

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hombori. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hombori with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,8321,139
In SalahAlgeria 1,392865
InnsbruckAustria 3,7492,330
IbiriteBrazil 6,0743,774
IguatuBrazil 4,7952,980
IlheusBrazil 5,3013,294
ImperatrizBrazil 5,5543,451
IndaialBrazil 6,9554,322
IpameriBrazil 6,2813,903
IraiBrazil 7,2984,535
IreceBrazil 5,3243,308
ItaberabaBrazil 5,2723,276
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,5724,084
ItaitubaBrazil 6,3623,953
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,8283,622
ItaperunaBrazil 5,9783,715
ItapevaBrazil 6,7344,185
ItirucuBrazil 5,2823,282
ItuacuBrazil 5,4303,374
IvinhemaBrazil 7,0644,390
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4435,868
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,7704,829
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,9576,187
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,3534,569
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,5895,337
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,4755,267
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,5047,770
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,0896,269
ImbertDominican Republic 7,2774,522
IzobambaEcuador 8,6115,351
IsmailiaEgypt 3,8452,389
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,3405,804
IoanninaGreece 3,4812,163
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,8904,281
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,2863,906
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,1005,034
IranshahrIran 6,5354,061
IstranaItaly 3,6122,245
IidaJapan 12,9338,037
IizukaJapan 12,5927,825
IrakoJapan 12,9578,052
IriomotejimaJapan 12,6287,847
IrozakiJapan 13,0728,123
IshigakijimaJapan 12,6697,873
IshinomakiJapan 12,9028,017
IwamizawaJapan 12,5177,778
IzuharaJapan 12,4537,738
IrbidJordan 4,2372,633
IfraneMorocco 2,0501,274
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,43710,214
IlorinNigeria 1,022635
InchonNorth Korea 12,0397,481
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,0264,366
IslamabadPakistan 7,6814,773
IquitosPeru 8,1595,070
IloiloPhilippines 13,2258,218
IasiRomania 4,4522,766
IcaRussia 11,8467,361
IlirnejRussia 10,7936,707
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,4787,133
IrkutskRussia 9,7126,035
Ivdel’Russia 7,0254,365
IbizaSpain 2,6351,637
IspartaTurkey 4,0262,502
IstanbulTurkey 4,1092,554
IzmirTurkey 3,8142,370
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,4272,751
IzmailUkraine 4,3912,728
Imperial, NeUsa 9,7336,048
Independence, KsUsa 9,3625,818
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,4254,614
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,4705,263
Indianola, IaUsa 9,0875,646
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,8605,506
Inverness, FlUsa 8,2655,136
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,9895,586
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,5085,287
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,6284,740
IsokaZambia 4,7222,934


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -