Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hombori

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hombori. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hombori with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,3174,547
KandaharAfghanistan 7,0174,360
KhostAfghanistan 7,3914,593
KunduzAfghanistan 7,2824,525
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,9496,182
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0148,709
KlagenfurtAustria 3,7852,352
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,4103,362
KandiBenin 684425
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,5776,573
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,0555,006
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,0585,007
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,5566,559
Kenora, OnCanada 8,9015,531
Kingston, OnCanada 7,6324,743
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,0346,235
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,3685,821
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,2054,477
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,4314,618
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,8964,907
KashiChina 7,8854,900
KunmingChina 10,6786,635
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,8911,797
KhargaEgypt 3,5312,194
KosseirEgypt 3,9112,430
KajaaniFinland 5,8843,657
KuopioFinland 5,7613,580
KuusamoFinland 6,0763,776
KarlsruheGermany 3,8542,395
KasselGermany 4,1202,561
KonstanzGermany 3,7332,320
KumasiGhana 958595
KalamataGreece 3,3612,089
KerkiraGreece 3,4202,125
Kythira IslandGreece 3,3772,099
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,7454,191
Kap TobinGreenland 6,2793,902
KankanGuinea 992617
KindiaGuinea 1,347837
KissidougouGuinea 1,124699
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,1349,404
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,8747,378
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,8747,379
KeszthelyHungary 3,9082,428
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,5333,438
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,3635,818
KotaIndia 8,0615,009
KozhikodeIndia 8,3535,190
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,0648,739
KermanIran 6,1703,834
KermanshahIran 5,3013,294
Khoram AbadIran 5,3873,347
KilkennyIreland 4,1732,593
KingstonJamaica 7,9504,940
KagoshimaJapan 12,7277,909
KanazawaJapan 12,7747,938
KaruizawaJapan 12,9128,024
KatsuuraJapan 13,1198,152
KawaguchikoJapan 12,9948,075
KitamiesashiJapan 12,4057,708
KobeJapan 12,8287,972
KochiJapan 12,7997,954
KofuJapan 12,9688,058
KumagayaJapan 12,9808,066
KumamotoJapan 12,6517,862
KumejimaJapan 12,7737,937
KureJapan 12,6817,880
KushiroJapan 12,6657,870
KutchanJapan 12,4917,762
KyotoJapan 12,8387,978
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,3015,158
KitaleKenya 4,3292,690
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,2953,290
KufraLibya 2,7891,733
KaunasLithuania 4,9153,054
KlaipedaLithuania 4,8943,041
KybartaiLithuania 4,8523,015
KarongaMalawi 4,8222,996
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,3107,028
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,7627,931
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,3307,041
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,4227,098
KuantanMalaysia 11,4867,138
KuchingMalaysia 12,3177,654
KeniebaMali 1,066663
KidalMali 472293
KitaMali 876544
KoutiaMali 524326
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,09610,624
KisinevMoldova 4,5172,807
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,8556,746
KhatgalMongolia 9,5115,910
KhovdMongolia 8,9845,583
KhujirtMongolia 9,8256,105
KhutagMongolia 9,7226,042
KenitraMorocco 2,1661,346
KalewaMyanmar 9,9336,172
KathaMyanmar 10,1006,276
KawthaungMyanmar 10,7976,709
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,9766,199
KengtungMyanmar 10,5186,536
KhamtiMyanmar 9,9796,201
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,1243,184
KathmanduNepal 8,9405,555
KoumacNew Caledonia 18,42211,448
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,97110,546
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,44510,840
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,13810,650
KarioiNew Zealand 17,31810,761
KawerauNew Zealand 17,47910,861
KopuaNew Zealand 17,25810,724
KanoNigeria 1,162722
KangnungNorth Korea 12,1787,567
KarasjokNorway 6,3083,920
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,2203,244
KristiansandNorway 4,8303,002
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,3643,333
KhasabOman 6,0953,788
KarachiPakistan 7,1804,462
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,1944,470
KhanpurPakistan 7,5024,662
KhuzdarPakistan 7,1154,421
KororPalau 14,5689,053
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,2512,642
KlodzkoPoland 4,2352,632
KoszalinPoland 4,5912,853
KrakowPoland 4,3212,685
KalakanRussia 10,3006,400
KaliningradRussia 4,7812,971
KamenskoeRussia 11,2967,019
KandalaksaRussia 6,2683,895
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,7114,170
KazanRussia 6,2133,861
KemRussia 6,1553,825
KerchRussia 4,8763,030
KhabarovskRussia 11,7337,291
KirenskRussia 9,6906,021
KirovRussia 6,3773,963
KljuciRussia 11,8837,384
KolpasevRussia 8,2505,127
KorfRussia 11,5277,163
KostromaRussia 5,8813,654
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,5045,906
KotlasRussia 6,3733,960
KrasnodarRussia 5,0433,134
KrasnojarskRussia 6,7374,187
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,7434,190
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,8795,517
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,7974,845
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,1793,840
KurganRussia 7,1724,457
KurskRussia 5,2523,264
KyraRussia 10,3246,415
KigaliRwanda 3,9932,481
KoldaSenegal 1,458906
KabalaSierra Leone 1,247775
KosiceSlovakia 4,2592,646
KimberleySouth Africa 5,6733,526
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,9927,452
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,9415,556
KadugliSudan 3,4312,132
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,5802,225
KassalaSudan 4,0772,534
KhartoumSudan 3,6652,277
KostiSudan 3,7062,303
KalmarSweden 4,8413,008
KaresuandoSweden 6,1483,821
KarlstadSweden 5,0563,142
KristianstadSweden 4,7222,934
KamishliSyria 4,8573,018
KanchanaburiThailand 10,7616,687
Khlong YaiThailand 11,1836,949
Khon KaenThailand 11,0076,840
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,9216,786
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,9896,829
KairouanTunisia 2,5471,582
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,5242,811
KarsTurkey 5,1373,192
KastamonuTurkey 4,4662,775
KayseriTurkey 4,4592,771
KonyaTurkey 4,1922,605
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,4804,027
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,6914,158
KinlossUk 4,7082,925
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,1343,190
KievUkraine 4,8533,016
KirillovkaUkraine 4,9833,097
KirovogradUkraine 4,8092,988
KlepininoUkraine 4,7442,948
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,9033,047
Kovel’Ukraine 4,6302,877
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,8363,005
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,3735,203
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,3196,413
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,1935,713
Keene, NhUsa 7,2614,512
Kenton, OhUsa 8,2615,133
Kenton, OkUsa 9,9576,187
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,3255,173
Kimball, NeUsa 9,8916,147
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,4757,131
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,5645,943
Kinston, NcUsa 7,8074,851
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,1636,937
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,3355,179
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,4587,120
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,7396,674
KabompoZambia 4,2962,670
KabweZambia 4,6852,911
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,6842,911
KafirondaZambia 4,5172,807
KaomaZambia 4,4382,758
KasamaZambia 4,5972,857
KasempaZambia 4,4132,742
KawambwaZambia 4,3932,730
KaroiZimbabwe 4,9583,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -