Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hombori

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hombori. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hombori with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,9114,294
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,1294,430
MilianaAlgeria 2,3641,469
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,7202,312
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,0348,099
Malarg EArgentina 9,1015,655
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,3165,789
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,3065,162
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,3505,189
MendozaArgentina 8,9155,540
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,9075,535
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,8454,875
Mackay MoAustralia 16,88010,489
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,3499,538
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8248,590
MeekatharraAustralia 13,7368,536
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,8979,879
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9019,881
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,8309,837
Mount GambierAustralia 15,5729,677
Mount IsaAustralia 15,8769,865
MuharraqBahrain 5,5373,441
MinskBelarus 4,9883,100
MogilevBelarus 5,1013,170
MaunBotswana 4,7902,977
MacapaBrazil 5,6803,530
MacauBrazil 4,4712,778
MaceioBrazil 4,6662,899
MachadoBrazil 6,3393,939
ManausBrazil 6,7374,187
MarabaBrazil 5,7113,549
MaringaBrazil 6,9584,324
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,0753,775
Monte AzulBrazil 5,6393,504
Monte SantoBrazil 5,0373,130
MonteiroBrazil 4,6762,906
Montes ClarosBrazil 5,8413,630
Morada NovaBrazil 4,6362,881
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,2603,268
MamfeCameroon 1,605998
MarouaCameroon 1,8101,125
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,1795,083
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,5854,713
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,0296,232
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,4016,464
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,9446,801
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,0046,217
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,8606,748
Moncton, NbCanada 6,7154,173
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,0174,361
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,3834,588
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,4084,604
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,6515,997
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,9184,920
Morden, MbCanada 9,1785,703
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,8434,874
MoundouChad 2,0711,287
MatecanaColombia 8,1585,069
MoroniComoros 5,7873,596
MosnovCzech Republic 4,2202,622
MarstalDenmark 4,5182,808
Melville HallDominica 6,3673,957
MichesDominican Republic 7,1274,429
MocaDominican Republic 7,2734,519
MoncionDominican Republic 7,3374,560
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,3824,587
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,2084,479
MilagroEcuador 8,7775,454
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,4282,130
MinyaEgypt 3,6212,250
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 1,7231,070
MassawaEritrea 4,4012,735
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,2223,245
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,2783,280
MarseilleFrance 3,1931,984
MontpellierFrance 3,1871,980
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,8703,648
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,0559,355
MakokouGabon 2,2911,424
MayumbaGabon 2,4881,546
MitzicGabon 2,1731,350
MkamboGabon 2,3391,454
MoandaGabon 2,4941,550
MouilaGabon 2,3681,472
MagdeburgGermany 4,2552,644
MunichGermany 3,8732,407
MünsterGermany 4,1562,583
MethoniGreece 3,3232,065
MilosGreece 3,5092,180
MitiliniGreece 3,8152,371
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,8132,370
MacentaGuinea 1,138707
MamouGuinea 1,255780
Midway IslandHawaii 15,1509,415
MiskolcHungary 4,1812,598
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,2145,104
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,3545,191
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,8684,890
MusulipatnamIndia 8,7945,465
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,8478,604
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,9009,259
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,0106,842
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,8249,833
MashhadIran 6,4514,009
Malin HeadIreland 4,4782,783
M. CalamitaItaly 3,2572,024
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,3182,062
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,0531,897
MilanItaly 3,5022,176
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,5062,179
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,2492,019
ManIvory Coast 1,089677
MaebashiJapan 12,9398,041
MaizuruJapan 12,7787,940
MakurazakiJapan 12,7287,909
MatsueJapan 12,6277,846
MatsumotoJapan 12,8858,007
MatsuyamaJapan 12,7257,908
MinamidaitojimaJapan 13,1678,182
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,8799,246
MishimaJapan 13,0368,101
MitoJapan 13,0268,095
MiyakejimaJapan 13,1538,174
MiyakoJapan 12,8357,976
MiyakojimaJapan 12,7387,915
MiyakonojoJapan 12,7547,926
MiyazakiJapan 12,7647,932
MombetsuJapan 12,4937,763
MoriokaJapan 12,7877,946
MuroranJapan 12,5537,801
MurotomisakiJapan 12,8667,995
MutsuJapan 12,6547,863
Ma’AnJordan 4,1562,583
MafraqJordan 4,2662,651
MombasaKenya 5,0293,125
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,1475,063
MaseruLesotho 5,8703,647
MonroviaLiberia 1,384860
MisratahLibya 2,5351,575
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,3013,915
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,2343,874
MananjaryMadagascar 6,8054,229
MorondavaMadagascar 6,3983,976
MakhangaMalawi 5,3743,339
MangochiMalawi 5,2383,255
MwmosaMalawi 5,3803,343
MzimbaMalawi 4,9253,061
MzuzuMalawi 4,9313,064
MalaccaMalaysia 11,4317,103
MersingMalaysia 11,5947,205
MiriMalaysia 12,6057,833
MaleMaldives 8,3005,158
MenakaMali 422262
MoptiMali 275171
MajuroMarshall Islands 17,40810,818
MazatlanMexico 10,7806,699
MeridaMexico 9,1995,717
Mexico CityMexico 10,2046,341
MonterreyMexico 10,1086,281
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,3956,459
MaantyMongolia 10,1386,300
MandalgoviMongolia 10,1236,290
MatadMongolia 10,6906,643
MurenMongolia 9,5415,929
MarrakechMorocco 1,9221,194
MeknesMorocco 2,0981,304
MideltMorocco 1,9541,214
MaputoMozambique 5,8973,664
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,7443,569
MandalayMyanmar 10,1496,306
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,1606,313
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,7176,660
MindatMyanmar 9,9556,186
MonywaMyanmar 10,0496,245
MyeikMyanmar 10,7176,660
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,1626,315
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,0112,493
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,53210,273
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,29610,748
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,55410,908
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,61010,322
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,41810,824
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,39010,806
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,00310,566
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,10110,627
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,07710,612
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,76410,418
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,83110,459
ManaguaNicaragua 9,0895,648
MasatepeNicaragua 9,0765,640
MagariaNiger 1,170727
Maine SoroaNiger 1,491926
MaradiNiger 967601
MaiduguriNigeria 1,6421,020
MakurdiNigeria 1,397868
MinnaNigeria 1,095681
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,1997,580
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,7923,599
MajisOman 6,1403,816
MasirahOman 6,3983,976
Muscat  Oman 6,3133,923
MultanPakistan 7,5584,697
MurreePakistan 7,7044,787
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,29010,123
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,6464,751
MoyobambaPeru 8,6215,357
MactanPhilippines 13,3868,318
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,8908,010
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,0441,892
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,5571,589
MagadanRussia 11,3267,038
MahackalaRussia 5,5723,462
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,2324,494
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,2334,495
MarkovoRussia 11,0926,893
MinusinskRussia 8,8585,504
MogocaRussia 10,5436,552
MoscowRussia 5,6003,480
MurmanskRussia 6,4384,001
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,4282,752
MatamSenegal 1,240770
MogadishuSomalia 5,3623,332
MadridSpain 2,8011,740
Madrid (b)Spain 2,7951,737
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,7861,731
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,3901,485
MelillaSpain 2,2211,380
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,4981,553
MalakalSudan 3,6722,282
MbabaneSwaziland 5,8363,627
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,5512,207
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,4246,478
Mae SariangThailand 10,4586,499
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,5696,568
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,1986,959
MalatyaTurkey 4,6522,891
MersinTurkey 4,3012,673
MuglaTurkey 3,8302,380
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,2332,631
ManstonUk 4,0142,494
MeloUruguay 7,7004,785
MercedesUruguay 8,0565,006
MontevideoUruguay 8,0114,978
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,3565,193
Madison, FlUsa 8,3255,173
Madison, InUsa 8,3745,204
Madison, NeUsa 9,3025,780
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,6625,383
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,3895,834
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,5125,289
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,8345,489
Marengo, IlUsa 8,6565,379
Marion, InUsa 8,4275,237
Marion, NcUsa 8,1555,068
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,4655,260
Marshall, TxUsa 9,3435,806
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,7724,830
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,0206,848
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,0965,031
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,8026,713
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,6935,402
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,4975,280
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,4635,880
Medford, WiUsa 8,7035,408
Mellette, SdUsa 9,3695,822
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,8875,522
Mena, ArUsa 9,2435,744
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,8345,490
Mexia, TxUsa 9,5605,941
Mexico, MoUsa 8,9695,574
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,1665,074
Midland, TxUsa 10,0676,256
Milan, MnUsa 9,1415,680
Milbank, SdUsa 9,1835,706
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,8246,105
Milford, DeUsa 7,5134,669
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,2915,152
Millen, GaUsa 8,1975,094
Millport, OhUsa 8,0104,978
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,1864,465
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,5505,313
Minden, NeUsa 9,4925,899
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,9305,549
Minonk, IlUsa 8,6805,394
Missoula, MtUsa 10,3776,448
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,8255,484
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,7915,463
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,8415,494
Monroe, NcUsa 8,0444,998
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,1415,680
Montgomery AlUsa 8,6185,355
Montrose, CoUsa 10,3316,420
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,5104,667
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,7164,795
Morganton, NcUsa 8,1555,068
Moro, OrUsa 10,9476,803
Morris, MnUsa 9,1145,664
Morrison, IlUsa 8,7395,430
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,0545,005
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,1545,067
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,8845,520
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,3035,159
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,2104,480
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,7355,428
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,5495,312
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,4145,229
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,3435,806
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,0714,394
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,5794,710
MaracayVenezuela 7,1514,443
MaturinVenezuela 6,6844,154
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,5124,668
MeridaVenezuela 7,5694,703
MagoyeZambia 4,7412,946
MansaZambia 4,4662,775
MbalaZambia 4,5242,811
MfuweZambia 4,8773,031
MisamfuZambia 4,6002,858
MonguZambia 4,3602,709
MpikaZambia 4,7392,945
Msekera AgrometZambia 4,9573,081
Mt MakuluZambia 4,7542,954
MumbwaZambia 4,6352,880
MwinilungaZambia 4,1642,587
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,3063,297


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -