Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hombori

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hombori. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hombori with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,1884,467
BustAfghanistan 6,8764,273
BatnaAlgeria 2,4061,495
BecharAlgeria 1,7991,118
BejaiaAlgeria 2,4701,535
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,6461,023
BiskraAlgeria 2,2881,422
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,6621,032
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,9996,213
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,9306,171
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,9486,182
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,2815,767
ByrdAntarctica 12,2087,586
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,6915,401
BarilocheArgentina 9,4945,900
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,1695,076
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,33310,149
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,09110,621
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0558,734
BrestBelarus 4,6642,898
BrusselsBelgium 3,9812,474
Belize CityBelize 9,1525,687
BeninBenin 1,093679
BohiconBenin 996619
BermudaBermuda 6,5884,094
BageBrazil 7,6284,740
BambuiBrazil 6,2353,874
BarbacenaBrazil 6,1343,812
BarbalhaBrazil 4,8503,014
BarcelosBrazil 6,9664,329
BarraBrazil 5,4313,375
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,3303,312
BarreirasBrazil 5,6633,519
BelémBrazil 5,4703,399
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,0583,765
BelterraBrazil 6,1903,846
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,4073,360
Bom JesusBrazil 7,1684,454
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,5853,470
BrasiliaBrazil 6,1453,819
BrevesBrazil 5,6883,535
BurgasBulgaria 4,1052,551
BurundiBurundi 3,9932,481
BatouriCameroon 2,1311,324
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,2184,485
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,7206,661
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,6845,396
Banff, AbCanada 10,2536,371
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,8214,860
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,2453,881
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,1296,294
Bissett, MbCanada 8,9645,570
Blue River, BcCanada 10,4266,479
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,6814,773
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,9546,807
Brandon, MbCanada 9,2865,771
Broadview, SkCanada 9,4505,872
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,2694,517
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,9956,832
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,4043,358
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,6546,621
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,1005,655
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,5211,567
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,7101,684
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,7566,063
BeijingChina 11,1426,924
BarranquillaColombia 7,8974,907
Benito SalasColombia 8,1645,073
BogotáColombia 7,9914,966
BrnoCzech Republic 4,1142,557
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,2772,037
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,0201,876
BaniDominican Republic 7,2724,519
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,3534,569
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,1914,469
BahariyaEgypt 3,4582,149
Beni SuefEgypt 3,6872,291
BiarritzFrance 3,1281,944
BordeauxFrance 3,2812,039
BrestFrance 3,6902,293
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,81410,449
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,81410,449
BitamGabon 2,0631,282
BanjulGambia 1,6181,006
BerlinGermany 4,3362,694
BrockenGermany 4,1992,610
BokeGuinea 1,503934
BissauGuinea-Bissau 1,551964
BudapestHungary 4,0522,518
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,0542,519
BangaloreIndia 8,5005,282
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,1205,046
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,1725,700
BikanerIndia 7,7654,825
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,1048,143
BabolsarIran 5,8373,627
Bandar AbbasIran 6,1063,795
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,5733,463
Bandar LengehIran 5,9533,699
BirjandIran 6,3913,971
BushehrIran 5,5693,460
BaghdadIraq 5,0133,115
BasraIraq 5,2943,290
BelmulletIreland 4,3852,725
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,2322,630
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,3752,097
BergamoItaly 3,5372,198
BolognaItaly 3,4692,156
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,6662,278
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,1921,984
BrindisiItaly 3,3952,110
BondoukouIvory Coast 819509
BouakeIvory Coast 922573
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,7644,825
BeirutLebanon 4,2502,641
BenghaziLibya 2,8981,801
BirzaiLithuania 5,0673,148
BitolaMacedonia 3,6202,249
BlantyreMalawi 5,3003,294
BvumbweMalawi 5,3253,309
BintuluMalaysia 12,5457,796
BamakoMali 746464
Bko-SMali 745463
BougounMali 765476
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,510939
BaitagMongolia 9,0235,607
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,1435,681
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,9696,195
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,5626,563
BayandelgerMongolia 10,5506,556
BayankhongorMongolia 9,7056,031
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,4266,479
BulganMongolia 9,8036,092
BhamawMyanmar 10,1806,326
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,48410,243
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,90810,507
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,52310,268
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,07210,609
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,23210,708
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,8235,483
BilmaNiger 1,596992
Birni N’KonniNiger 765476
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,7054,167
BergenNorway 5,0433,134
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,0413,133
BjornoyaNorway 6,7034,166
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,8913,661
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,6713,524
BadinPakistan 7,3744,583
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,7354,806
BalakotPakistan 7,6964,783
BarkhanPakistan 7,3974,596
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,4545,253
BascoPhilippines 12,6877,884
BialystokPoland 4,7302,940
BejaPortugal 2,5941,612
BragancaPortugal 2,9831,853
BistritaRomania 4,2832,662
BucharestRomania 4,1642,587
BajkitRussia 8,9285,548
BarabinskRussia 7,9814,959
BarnaulRussia 8,3295,176
BerezovoRussia 7,3514,568
BiserRussia 6,8674,267
BlagovescenskRussia 11,1986,959
BogdarinRussia 10,1626,315
BogucanyRussia 9,0815,643
BomnakRussia 10,9436,800
BorRussia 8,6025,345
BorzjaRussia 10,5616,563
BratskRussia 9,3985,840
BelgradeSerbia 3,8812,412
BoSierra Leone 1,370852
BontheSierra Leone 1,463909
BratislavaSlovakia 4,0372,509
BerberaSomalia 5,0843,159
BusanSouth Korea 12,3717,688
BadajozSpain 2,6671,657
BarcelonaSpain 2,9091,808
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,0111,871
BabanusaSudan 3,2202,001
BaselSwitzerland 3,6832,288
BernSwitzerland 3,6132,245
BangkokThailand 10,8766,759
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,8746,757
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,5976,585
BizerteTunisia 2,6871,670
BalikesirTurkey 3,9422,450
BursaTurkey 4,0592,522
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,6874,156
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,4422,760
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,3892,728
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,3912,729
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,1332,568
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,9422,449
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,9482,453
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,3427,048
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,8726,135
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,6564,758
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,1996,338
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,2006,338
Batesville, MsUsa 8,9105,537
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,1025,656
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,5875,957
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,0545,005
Bedford, MaUsa 7,1754,459
Beeville, TxUsa 9,7776,076
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,9005,531
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,4267,100
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,3697,065
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,2654,514
Bettles, AkUsa 10,5416,550
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,6756,634
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,3455,186
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,0416,240
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,5864,714
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,6255,360
Bishop, CaUsa 11,1856,950
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,4435,868
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,9994,971
Blackville, ScUsa 8,1265,050
Blaine, WaUsa 10,8196,723
Blakely, GaUsa 8,5135,290
Block Island, RiUsa 7,3484,566
Boerne, TxUsa 9,8256,105
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,6966,647
Booneville, MsUsa 8,7675,448
Boonton, NjUsa 7,4584,634
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,1794,461
Bowler, WiUsa 8,6025,345
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,4945,278
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,8855,521
Brenham, TxUsa 9,5975,964
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,3514,568
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,9975,591
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,1845,086
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,7434,811
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,6755,391
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,5735,949
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,9575,566
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,8246,104
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,0545,626
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,9676,815
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,9654,949
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,1775,082
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,8074,852
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,1855,707
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,0545,005
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,8555,503
Burlington, VtUsa 7,3584,572
Burns, OregonUsa 10,8956,770
BajsunUzbekistan 7,1294,430
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,8364,248
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,3334,557
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,1403,194
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,1513,201


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -