Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hombori

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hombori. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hombori with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,2413,257
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,5073,422
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,4663,396
YaoundeCameroon 1,9291,199
YokoCameroon 1,8811,169
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,7914,220
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6125,973
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,4125,849
YanjiChina 11,8527,365
YichangChina 11,2186,971
YinchuanChina 10,4376,486
YiningChina 8,2795,145
YariguiesColombia 7,8904,903
YamasaDominican Republic 7,2314,493
YasicaDominican Republic 7,2754,521
YazdIran 5,9243,681
YakushimaJapan 12,8167,964
YamagataJapan 12,8637,993
YamaguchiJapan 12,6107,836
YokkaichiJapan 12,8998,016
YokohamaJapan 13,0548,112
YonagoJapan 12,6477,859
YonagunijimaJapan 12,5617,806
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,7939,193
YeMyanmar 10,5496,555
YolaNigeria 1,6791,044
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,3037,645
YurimaguasPeru 8,5275,299
YekaterinburgRussia 6,9154,297
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,2307,600
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,3933,973
Yakima, WaUsa 10,8256,727
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,8746,757
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,2346,359
York, PaUsa 7,6804,773
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,9804,959
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,1196,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -