Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hombori

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hombori. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hombori with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,9806,201
UaupesBrazil 7,3714,581
UbatubaBrazil 6,3903,971
UberabaBrazil 6,3853,968
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,4545,875
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,7805,456
UpernavikGreenland 7,2574,510
UummannaqGreenland 7,0134,358
UdineItaly 3,6892,292
Ustica IslandItaly 2,9781,850
UenoJapan 12,8858,007
UnzendakeJapan 12,6257,845
UrakawaJapan 12,6587,866
UshibukaJapan 12,6447,857
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,9768,064
UwajimaJapan 12,7547,925
UkmergeLithuania 4,9843,097
UtenaLithuania 5,0383,131
UlaangomMongolia 8,9775,578
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,0676,256
UlgiiMongolia 8,8455,496
UliastaiMongolia 9,3725,824
UmnugoviMongolia 8,9705,574
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,3516,432
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,3337,664
UfaRussia 6,5594,076
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,1985,094
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,9376,175
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,6217,221
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,9496,183
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,8444,253
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,9247,410
Ust-MajaRussia 10,7346,670
Ust-OlojRussia 10,7776,697
Umm BeninSudan 3,8452,390
UmeňSweden 5,6513,512
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,2616,998
Udon ThaniThailand 10,9766,820
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,6946,646
UrfaTurkey 4,6552,893
UsakTurkey 3,9922,481
Uman’Ukraine 4,7152,930
UzgorodUkraine 4,2982,671
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,9124,917
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,1775,081
Urbana, IlUsa 8,6115,351
Urbana, OhUsa 8,2525,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -