Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hombori

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hombori. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hombori with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,83111,702
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,1296,294
ParanaArgentina 8,1645,073
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,7704,828
PehuajoArgentina 8,5085,287
PergaminoArgentina 8,2915,152
PigeArgentina 8,6435,371
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,4375,243
PosadasArgentina 7,5354,682
PresidenciaArgentina 7,8894,902
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,0005,593
Punta IndioArgentina 8,1255,049
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4908,383
Port HedlandAustralia 13,7068,517
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,4292,131
ParakouBenin 813505
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,7412,946
ParacatuBrazil 6,1363,813
ParanaBrazil 5,9503,697
ParanaguaBrazil 6,8074,230
ParanaibaBrazil 6,6684,143
ParintinsBrazil 6,3753,962
ParnaibaBrazil 4,8643,023
Passo FundoBrazil 7,2974,534
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,1913,847
PaulistanaBrazil 5,0693,150
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,8743,029
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,5713,462
PeixeBrazil 5,9883,721
PetrolinaBrazil 5,0823,158
PicosBrazil 5,0433,134
PiraiBrazil 6,2403,878
PirenopolisBrazil 6,2433,879
PompeuBrazil 6,1003,791
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,2324,494
Porto De MozBrazil 5,8723,649
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,0604,387
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,3604,573
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,3184,548
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,9213,680
PosseBrazil 5,9033,668
PlevenBulgaria 3,9942,482
PlovdivBulgaria 3,9082,428
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,3947,081
Peace River, AbCanada 10,0926,271
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,3455,185
Penticton, BcCanada 10,5986,586
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,6864,776
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,7734,830
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,5805,332
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,9296,791
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,3353,937
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,9796,822
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,1705,698
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,5475,933
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5126,532
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8886,766
Princeton, BcCanada 9,4125,849
ParronChile 9,1335,675
Puerto AysenChile 9,8046,092
Puerto MonttChile 9,6545,999
Punta ArenasChile 10,0386,238
PingbianChina 11,3607,060
PeralesColombia 8,1065,037
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,2384,498
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,9905,586
PragueCzech Republic 4,1242,563
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,4224,612
PimentelDominican Republic 7,2334,494
PoloDominican Republic 7,3734,582
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,2704,518
PichilingueEcuador 8,7315,426
PortoviejoEcuador 8,8365,491
PuyoEcuador 8,5815,332
Port-SaidEgypt 3,8692,404
ParisFrance 3,7412,325
PerpignanFrance 3,0781,913
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,0446,242
Port-GentilGabon 2,1201,317
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,8116,096
PotsdamGermany 4,3212,685
PatrasGreece 3,4282,130
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,7664,826
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,9893,722
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,3793,964
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,4784,647
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,7445,434
PecsHungary 3,8822,412
PambanIndia 8,7695,449
PuneIndia 7,9834,961
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,3277,039
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,2587,617
PadovaItaly 3,5782,223
Paganella MountainItaly 3,6262,253
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,9301,821
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,9251,818
PantelleriaItaly 2,7431,705
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,4652,153
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,9151,811
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,3692,094
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,3742,096
PiacenzaItaly 3,4592,149
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,3542,084
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,4952,172
Ponza IslandItaly 3,1761,973
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,2832,040
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,2262,005
PrizziItaly 2,8991,802
PakseLaos 11,3577,057
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,1246,913
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,5764,708
PlaisanceMauritius 7,6064,726
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,69010,371
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,6102,243
PatheinMyanmar 10,1826,328
PutaoMyanmar 10,0976,275
PyiMyanmar 10,1636,316
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,50911,502
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,55110,907
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,22410,703
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,22510,704
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,15410,659
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,68010,987
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,42310,827
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,7555,441
Port HarcourtNigeria 1,504935
PohangNorth Korea 12,3327,663
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,8777,380
PadidanPakistan 7,2724,519
PanjgurPakistan 6,8724,271
ParachinarPakistan 7,4004,599
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,8244,241
PeshawarPakistan 7,5394,685
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,57810,302
PilarParaguay 7,7064,788
PiscoPeru 8,8095,474
PiuraPeru 8,9805,580
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,0535,004
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,8858,007
PoznanPoland 4,4352,756
PrzemyslPoland 4,4232,748
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,8461,769
PortalegrePortugal 2,7211,691
Porto Portugal 2,9451,830
PavelecRussia 5,5513,450
PecoraRussia 7,0344,371
PermRussia 6,7004,163
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,1767,566
PetrozavodskRussia 5,8933,662
PjatigorskRussia 5,2753,278
PoronajskRussia 12,0457,485
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,0283,124
Providenja BayRussia 11,1226,911
PskovRussia 5,3423,320
PodorSenegal 1,423884
PopradSlovakia 4,2472,639
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,1993,852
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,5963,477
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,7281,695
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,8695,511
Port SudanSudan 4,1452,576
ParamariboSuriname 5,9253,682
PiteňSweden 5,8233,619
PalmyraSyria 4,5212,810
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,59010,309
PhetchabunThailand 10,8426,738
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,7416,675
PhraeThailand 10,6836,639
PhuketThailand 10,8446,739
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,8276,728
Prachin BuriThailand 10,9486,803
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,8636,750
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,4684,019
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,9002,424
PoltavaUkraine 5,0183,118
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,9094,914
PradoUruguay 8,0124,979
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,9314,928
Palestine, IlUsa 8,6305,363
Pana, IlUsa 8,7145,415
Paoli, InUsa 8,4595,257
Paris, IlUsa 8,6115,351
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,0215,606
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,8615,506
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,0866,268
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,5345,925
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,4005,842
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,2775,765
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,7646,689
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,7295,424
Peoria, IlUsa 8,7395,430
Perry, OkUsa 9,4775,889
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5324,680
Philo, OhUsa 8,1055,036
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,8646,751
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,4915,898
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,0855,646
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,9405,555
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,1925,712
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9494,940
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,4244,613
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,1534,445
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,9535,564
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,4676,504
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,9405,555
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,6765,391
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,8155,478
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,8956,771
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,3825,830
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,5074,665
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,8956,771
Portage, WiUsa 8,6195,356
Portland, MaineUsa 7,1284,429
Portland, OregonUsa 11,0176,846
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,8085,473
Prescott, ArUsa 9,1805,705
Priest River, IdUsa 10,4996,524
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,6054,726
Princeton, InUsa 8,6495,375
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,2104,480
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,0346,235
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,2534,507
PetaukeZambia 4,8953,042


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -